Privacy & Cookie Notice

A true relationship is when you can tell each other anything and everything…

Bodhi Group Ltd T/A Noble Leaf
PRIVACY AND COOKIES NOTICE
Last updated: 29 July 2019

1. ABOUT THIS PRIVACY AND COOKIES NOTICE
1.1 The website www.nobleleaf.co.uk (the Site) is operated by Bodhi Group Ltd T/A Noble Leaf (“we”, “us”, “our”), a company incorporated in England and Wales under company number 11127605. Our registered office is at 5-9 Eden Street , Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 1BQ.

1.2 We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with our data protection obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 (the DPA 2018), the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (the GDPR) and any other applicable UK legislation (together, Data Protection Law).

1.3 When you interact with us or use the Site, we act as the data controller of your personal data. This means that we are responsible for processing your personal data and deciding how to use it. This privacy and cookies notice explains the types of personal data we may collect about you when you interact with us, why we collect it, what we use it for and what rights you have over that data. Personal data is any information about an identifiable person. Processing is anything we do with your personal data, including using, storing, sharing and deleting it.

1.4 This notice was last updated on the date shown at the top. We may change this notice at any time by posting an updated version on the Site and will make reasonable efforts to bring any material changes to your attention. You may wish to check it before using the Site as any changes will be effective from the date that they are made.

2. CONTACT INFORMATION
2.1 If you have any concerns or would like further information about our use of data or this notice in general, you can contact the Privacy Officer at 9 Badgers Close, Welford upon Avon, Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 8FA.

 

 

 

 

3. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
3.1 We collect, store and use the types of personal data set out in the table at the end of this notice.

4. HOW WILL WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
4.1 We will use your personal data for the purposes set out in the table at the end of this notice.

5. HOW DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
5.1 When we share personal data, we do so in accordance with Data Protection law. We may share certain personal data:

5.1.1 with employees, contractors, consultants or advisers, to facilitate fulfilling of orders and for general commercial purposes;
5.1.2 with parties who provide products or services to us, such as, user analytics, payment processing, advertising, delivery couriers, marketing companies who help us manage our communications with you etc;
5.1.3 with government or quasi-governmental organisations, law enforcement and other regulatory authorities or third parties when required or permitted by law, including but not limited to in response to court orders, for the prevention and detection of crime and to protect intellectual property and any other legal rights;
5.1.4 if the Company or part of the business is sold, transferred or integrated with another business, with our advisers, a prospective purchaser, a prospective purchaser’s advisers or the new owner of the Company to facilitate the process; and

5.2 We may also provide third parties with aggregated but anonymised information and analytics about our customers. Before we do so we will make sure that it does not identify you.

 

 

 

Subscribe for 10% off your first order

Opt in to our newsletter and be the first to hear about new arrivals, exclusive offers and receive a 10% off code for your first order.

Thanks for subscribing. Your 10% discount code is on its way to you...